• Number of professional visitors: 9837
1. 97% – of them are industry experts
According to reviews, 94% of exhibitors consider the exhibition important for business. The feedback from the participants proves the high business efficiency of the exhibition:
Maria Vasyanina, PR Director - REP Holding: «We represent two St. Petersburg enterprises at this exhibition, Nevsky Plant and Electropult Plant. We participate in the OGU exhibition for the third time and from our point of view, this event has proven to be an effective business platform and thank you very much Iteca Exhibitions for the hospitality and high level of both the business program and the composition of the exhibitors. We see that every year the exhibition grows and develops and we will definitely participate next year. We wish the organizers good luck and see you in the next year!»
Rasim Veliyev, Deputy Head of the Department of Science and Technology, State Oil Company of Azerbaijan SOCAR: «For the fourth year in a row, we traditionally participate in the exhibition "Oil and Gas of Uzbekistan - OGU", organized by Iteca Exhibitions. Every year we see more and more foreign companies at the exhibition. This suggests that there is a very high interest in the oil and gas industry of Uzbekistan. We signed an agreement to conduct exploration work. Also, we conducted a large number of negotiations. This is the second day at our booth there are many guests, the vast of them are specialists. I wish success to the organizers!»
Roman Dyatlov, Head of the Sales and Service Department for Western countries of the former. Soviet Union (Azerbaijan, Georgia, Uzbekistan), John Crane: «This is our debut participation in Uzbekistan. We really liked the exhibition. There were many visitors at our booth and we are generally pleased with both the productivity of the exhibition and its organization. We plan to come and take part in exhibitions in the future.»
Ekaterina Zolotukhina, PR head, Peton Holding: «For a technical engineering holding, this is the first experience of participation in the exhibition in Uzbekistan. For us, it is a very interesting region for the development of cooperation and partnerships with local customers, design institutes and production sites. We are a holding company with more than 30 years of history in the market of engineering services in the field of oil and gas, and of course, this kind of events are specialized and very interesting for us. We thank the organizers and residents of this wonderful city and everyone who helped us in organizing participation, stand construction and in many other issues. See you next year!»
Madina Mukhidtinova, Enter Engineering: «Our Company has been participating in the exhibition organized by Iteca Exhibitions for the third year. I want to thank the organizers of the exhibition for the fact that every year the level of visitors, the level of partners who participate in this exhibition is growing. I hope our company will be long and successful in this exhibition and I hope for further fruitful cooperation.»
Valeriy Kim, Assistant manager, Seoul Office of DK- LOK Corporation: «We attending OGU 2019 for the first time to introduce our products to Uzbekistan market, to meet our customers here. In fact, we have worked quite a lot with local companies like «Enter Engineering», etc. and besides, we had many meetings. In addition, we found that many people are interested in our products. During this period, we had a lot of positive meeting with clients. We expecting many contracts with them so later, I wish we would have many orders. We planning to have a part next year with a bigger booth. We are happy to have an opportunity to join this exhibition.»
Oil & Gas Uzbekistan fruitfully contributes to the promotion and development of international cooperation in the oil and gas industry of Uzbekistan, creates the conditions for discussing the main challenges and solving urgent problems of petrochemicals, energy conservation and improving energy efficiency. For participation please contact by phone: + (998 71) 205 18 18, мob.: + 998 97 748 79 80 или - project director Lola Ziyauddinova.